Lithuania Schengen Visa Application Requirements

Contingent upon the reason for your go to Lithuania, there are diverse sorts of visas that will apply to the event. Regardless of whether you are wanting to go on a visit, study or work and live there for all time, you should apply for an alternate Lithuanian Schengen Visa, in like manner.

General required documents for a Lithuanian Visa Application:

  • Firstly, download the application frame, fill it totally and with genuineness. You can likewise fill the Lithuania Schengen Visa application shape electronically and afterward print a printed copy.
  • 2 photographs must be connected; the photograph ought to be of travel permit organize - a current entire face catch with a light foundation. Take in more about visa photograph necessities and details.
  • Your international ID and duplicates of your past visas - substantial for no less than 3 months past return date - are required. Your international ID must have no less than two clear pages.
  • A duplicate of your arrival ticket reservation. It is not prescribed to buy the ticket before acquiring the visa - if not generally required
  • Travel therapeutic protection affirmation of least 30,000 euro scope inside Lithuania and the whole Schengen territory
  • An introductory letter expressing the reason for visit to Lithuania and agenda
  • Flight Reservation with dates and flight numbers indicating passage and exit from Lithuania. Figure out how to reserve flight spot for visa application!
  • Hotel Reservation for the entire span of the planned remain in Lithuania. Figure out how to get inn booking or reservation for visa application!
  • Proof of common status (marriage authentication, birth endorsement of kids, passing testament of life partner, proportion card if material)
  • Means of subsistence - Proof of adequate budgetary means for the time of remain in Lithuania.

Lithuania Visa for Business Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the Lithuanian organization you will be going to and their definite address went with the dates of your visit
  • A endorsement from your boss expressing/permitting your business travel
  • If there were past exchange relations between the two organizations, verification of such occasions must be given
  • Business bank proclamation of the most recent 6 months
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in unique guaranteed duplicate (enlisted with business entities) Trade License (first issued and present recharging), Proprietorship/Partnership reports.
Visa For