UK Business Visa

Going to the United Kingdom on a business visa can open up a large number of opportunities for you to expand your business on a foreign land. The UK Business visa, permits you to stay in the country for as many as six months for you to fulfill your business needs in a number of ways. There are some requirements to be fulfilled to acquire UK's business visa.

Show your Legal documents

These requirements include providing, a proof of sufficient finances to support your stay in the country, an inviting letter from the company you will be dealing with as a support to your claim and employment or business documents along with your IT returns. In addition to this, the person applying must not intend to take up a job in the UK.

What can the UK business visa give you?

Applying from certain countries may require you to have a temporary resident visa. Once you succeed in achieving this visa, you will have an opportunity to do a lot of things relating to business in UK. Acquiring this visa, will allow you to explore business prospects, negotiate a business deal, set-up process for his business, to attend a conference meeting, representing the employer for the above mentioned reasons, to undertake or conduct training sessions and to inspect a consignment / machinery.

The visa fee payment must be done online only. The general rule is that applying for a visa of a general, business or a family visitor, for a period of 6 months, will cost you 8715 INR. When you consult Aspire World Immigration Consulatancy Services for visa process, you don't have to wait for more than 3 weeks after submission of all your documents.

Benefits

Candidates may be allowed multiple entries into the UK during a period of 6 months

  • The visitor will get to experience the culture of the UK.
  • Any visitor is permitted to visit the UK for a maximum tenure lasting up to 6 months.

Eligibility

  • Applicants must prove that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves or from the Sponsor.
  • Letter from Inviting company and support info.
  • Employments documents or business documents, IT returns.
  • Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
  • Applicants from certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.

Process Time

The Aspire team may not take more than 3 weeks after getting all docs successfully



GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For