Aspire to be in Canada today!

Canada is a country, host too many natural beauties, starting from mountains to secluded lakes and forests. The natural beauty of Canada is unparalleled worldwide. Canada is not restricted to its natural beauty but it is home to cosmopolitan cities that are safe, friendly, clean and multicultural. These cities have offices of some of the biggest multinationals around the world and their employees are from all over the world. Canada always lives up to your expectations, no matter if you have interest in live theatre or in river rafting and so more is the reason as to why you should be visiting Canada.

About Express Entry Visa

People from around the world Aspire a life in Canada. For some it is fresh beginning while for some it is home coming. If you fall in the first group and you want a fresh beginning in Canada, you first need to get a visa so that you are allowed to enter the country.

Occupation List

How To Apply - Know More

With minimum and required eligibility criteria, there are some points that you need to keep in mind while requesting for Express Entry Canada:

  • Immigration rules have been made stricter in the past few months because of the overflow of applications but there is a way in which you can immigrate to Canada and that is through Express Entry.
  • Express entry Canada is the new system of selection the government has implemented to sort the best skilled immigrants for Canada.
  • It is designed for skilled labors from all the around the world and its approval requires the involvement of the federal government, the Canadian employers and the local government as well.

Benefits

  • Can Apply for Canadian Citizenship within three years of arrival in Canada
  • Dual Citizenship allowed
  • Entitlement to government welfare benefits (in case of necessity), free medical facilities, free education, old age insurance, unemployment insurance etc.
  • Minimal government regulations in starting your own business
  • Access to the United States and Mexico Markets based on the NAFTA Agreement
  • Can avail Canadian child tax benefits
  • Salary equal t Canadian citizen
  • Child tax benefits
  • Social welfare allowance
  • Pension plans

Processing Time

Applying for skilled immigration was tough a few years but now Aspire World Careers has made it easier. With Aspire World Careers, you are given the power and the freedom which will guarantee that you reach your destination in a safe, sound and express manner. Aspire World Careers will make your Express Entry Canada as smooth as possible so apply today as well as the process will be executed within 90 days!

Clients signing under Canada FSW with Aspire World careers will get following services:

  • Guidance on meeting key documentation requirements for Canada FSW program applicable as on date.
  • Assistance in making a 'Canadian Resume'.
  • Guidance on posting resume on Canada “Job-Bank”.
  • Guidance on Canadian employers databases.
  • Information on provincial nominee programs – as and when announced – which can nominate the candidates under the express entry program.
    Please check your eligibility for Express entry visa Canada through Point system

Point system

The Comprehensive Ranking System ranks eligible candidates for immigration to Canada through Express Entry under the following components:

  • core human capital factors;
  • accompanying spouse or common-law partner factors;
  • skill transferability factors; and
  • factors relating to a provincial nomination or a qualifying offer of arranged employment.

There are a total of 1,200 points available under the Comprehensive Ranking System.
For candidates without an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, there are:

  • a maximum of 500 points available for core human capital factors;
  • a maximum of 100 points available for skill transferability factors; and
  • 600 points available for either a provincial nomination of a qualifying offer of arranged employment.

For candidates with an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, there are:

  • a maximum of 460 points available for core human capital factors of the principal applicant;
  • a maximum of 40 points for the core human capital factors of the spouse or common-law partner;
  • a maximum of 100 points available for skill transferability factors; and
  • 600 points available for either a provincial nomination of a qualifying offer of arranged employment.

Comprehensive Ranking System: Core Human Capital factors
For the purposes of this table, “PA” refers to the principal applicant and “spouse” refers to the spouse or common-law partner.

Age
Age (in years) With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 100) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 110)
under 18 0 points 0 points
18 90 99
19 95 105
20-29 100 110
30 95 105
31 90 99
32 85 94
33 80 88
34 75 83
35 70 77
36 65 72
37 60 66
38 55 61
39 50 55
40 45 50
41 35 39
42 25 28
43 15 17
44 5 6
45 or older 0 0

 

Level of education
Level of education With an accompanying spouse
(maximum points available: 140 for PA, 10 for spouse)
Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 150)
Less than secondary (high) school credential 0 points 0 points
Secondary school credential 28 for PA; 2 for spouse 30
One-year post-secondary program 84 for PA; 6 for spouse 90
Two-year post-secondary program 91 for PA; 7 for spouse 98
Post-secondary program of 3 or more years 112 for PA; 8 for spouse 120
Two or more post-secondary programs, of which at least one was completed after a post-secondary program of three or more years 119 for PA; 9 for spouse 128
Master’s or entry-to-practice professional degree 126 for PA; 10 for spouse 135
Doctoral Degree (PhD) 140 for PA; 10 for spouse 150

 

First Language Ability (English or French)

Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 128 for PA; 20 for spouse) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 136)
For each language ability 32 points for PA; 5 points for spouse 34 points
CLB 3 or lower 0 0
CLB 4 6 for PA; 0 for spouse 6
CLB 5 6 for PA; 1 for spouse 6
CLB 6 8 for PA; 1 for spouse 9
CLB 7 16 for PA; 3 for spouse 17
CLB 8 22 for PA; 3 for spouse 23
CLB 9 29 for PA; 5 for spouse 31
CLB 10 or higher 32 for PA; 5 for spouse 34

 

Points in the above chart are for each language ability: speaking, writing, reading and listening, respectively.

Second Language Ability (English or French)

Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 22) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 24)
For each language ability 6 6
CLB 4 or lower 0 0
CLB 5 or 6 1 1
CLB 7 or 8 3 3
CLB 9 or higher 6 6

 

Points in the above chart are for each language ability: speaking, writing, reading and listening, respectively.

 

Canadian Work Experience

Number of years With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 70 for PA; 10 for spouse) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 80)
Less than 1 0 Points 0 Points
1 year 35 for PA; 5 for spouse 40
2 years 46 for PA; 7 for spouse 53
3 years 56 for PA; 8 for spouse 64
4 years 63 for PA; 9 for spouse 72
5 years or more 70 for PA; 10 for spouse 80

 

Comprehensive Ranking System: Skill Transferability Factors
A maximum of 100 points are awarded for a candidate’s skill transferability factors. There are five combinations of such skill transferability, with a maximum of 50 points awarded for each combination. Even if a candidate scores more than 100 points in total, only 100 points will be awarded under the Comprehensive Ranking System. Candidates with or without an accompanying spouse or common-law partner are awarded points for skill transferability in exactly the same way. There are no points available for the skill transferability of a candidate’s spouse or common-law partner.
For the purposes of this table, “CLB” refers to Canadian Language Benchmark.

 

Education and Language Ability

CLB 7 or higher on all language abilities, with at least one of these CLB 7 or 8 CLB 9 or higher for all language abilities
No post-secondary education 0 Points 0 Points
Post-secondary education of 1 year or longer 13 25
Two or more post-secondary credentials,
the first of which was 3 or more years in duration
25 50

 

Education and Canadian Work Experience

1 year of Canadian work experience 2 or more years of Canadian work experience
No post-secondary education 0 0
Post-secondary education of 1 year or longer 13 25
Two or more post-secondary credentials, the first of which was 3 or more years in duration 25 50

 

Language Ability and Non-Canadian Work Experience

CLB 7 or higher on all language abilities, with at least one of these CLB 7 or 8 CLB 9 or higher for all language abilities
No non-Canadian work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of non-Canadian work experience 13 25
3 or more years of non-Canadian work experience 25 50

 

Canadian and non-Canadian Work Experience

1 year of Canadian work experience 2 or more years of Canadian work experience
No non-Canadian work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of non-Canadian work experience 13 25
3 or more years of non-Canadian work experience 25 50

 

Certificate of Qualification in a Trade and Language Ability

CLB 5 or higher on all language abilities, with at least one CLB 5 or 6 CLB 7 or higher on all language abilities
Certificate of qualification in a trade occupation issued by a province 25 50

 

Comprehensive Ranking System: Additional Points

Candidates may be awarded 600 points for either a nomination certificate or a qualifying job offer of arranged employment, but not both.

Additional points All candidates
For a nomination certificate from a Canadian province (except Quebec) 600 points
For a qualifying job offer of arranged employment from a Canadian employer 600 points


GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For