Spouse visa For Australia can be easily obtained with us

Often referred as the Australian marriage visa, a spouse visa gives married partners of Australian citizens the freedom to immigrate to Australia only because they are married to a person who is settled in the Australia. A person who obtains a spouse visa for the Australia is eligible to work or study here.

How To Apply - Application Criteria

There are some basic criteria which must be met for any person applying for this kind of visa. These are:

  • The partner and spouse must be above 18 years
  • The couple must intend to live together permanently
  • The couple must be legally married
  • There must be enough monetary funds to support both in the UK
  • The sponsoring partner must have a minimum salary of £18,600 per year


The accommodation must be suitable for the couple any dependant, if there

  • The English language requirements must be satisfied
  • The spouse visa begins by applying to the embassy alongside the required documents of proof and the process can take anywhere between 2-12 days. For overseas immigrants the spouse visa lasts for 33 months and for within the Australia, the visa can last for 30 months.

Benefits

  • Spouse can live to his/her partner permanently in Australia without any hassle.
  • Once the spouse visa will be found, one can work or stay in Australia without any concern.

Get a spouse visa In Given Processing Time

The application process is not that easy as it may seem. We can help you with the entire process. Our professionals at Aspire World Career have helped many in acquiring the Australia spouse visa and we can help you with the same easily. However, the processing time to get Spouse Visa is only 90 days.



GET FREE ASSESSESMENT FORM FOR


Click to get entry Assesment
Visa For